60MKC Spring 2014/15

FB_Banner_HSF_60MKC_Spring-01

Final 60MKC Spring Challenge School Standings

Position School Name School Disctrict Province
1 J.J. O’Neill Catholic School Algonquin and Lakeshore Catholic District School Board ON
2 Port Maitland Consolidated Elementary School 711-TCRSB NS
3 Arbor Glen Public School Toronto District School Board ON
4 Alexander Public School Rainbow District School Board ON
5 Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School Toronto District School Board ON
6 Ten Broeck Elementary Abbotsford BC
7 Diamond Vale Elementary School Nicola Similkameen BC
8 Southern Carleton Elementary Anglophone West School District NB
9 Smokey Drive Elementary Halifax Regional School Board NS
10 North and South Esk Elementary School District 16 NB
11 Canalta Elementary Peace River South BC
12 Tom Longboat Jr. P.S Toronto District School Board ON
13 Columbia Elementary Okanagan Skaha BC
14 Halifax Independent School Independent NS
15 A.G Baillie Elementary School chignecto central regional board Celtic District NS
16 Meadowfields Community School Tri-County Regional School Board NS
17 Rockford Public School Toronto District School Board ON
18 Beaver Bank Monarch Halifax NS
19 Mayland Heights School Calgary Board of Education AB
20 Kennetcook District Elementary CCRSB NS
21 Brookhouse Elementary Halifax Regional School Board NS
22 Westmount Charter Elementary Calgary Charter Schools AB
23 WILLIAM G DAVIS JR PS Toronto District School Board ON
24 Eastend School Chinook School Division No. 211 SK
25 Atlantic View Elementary Halifax Regional School Board NS
26 Father Robinson St. Pauls RC SK
27 Waverley Public School KPRdsb ON
28 Banting and Best PS Toronto District School Board ON
29 Wentworth Elementary Chignecto-Central Regional School Board NS
30 Armbrae Academy Independent NS
31 Basinview Drive Community School Halifax Regional School Board NS
32 Wagmatcookewey Wagmatcook NS
33 Rankin School of the Narrows 051-Cape Breton Victoria NS
34 Dr. A. T. Leatherbarrow Primary School Anglophone South School District NB
35 Carleton Consolidated School Tri-County Regional School Board NS
36 Joseph Giles Elementary 354 – Halifax Regional School Board NS
37 Pauline Junior Public School Toronto District School Board ON
38 Merritt Bench Nicola Similkameen BC
39 St. Sylvester Catholic School Toronto Catholic District School Board ON
40 J.G.Workman P.S. Toronto District School Board ON
41 Collettville Elementary School Nicola Similkameen BC
42 Wedgewood Junior School Toronto District School Board ON
43 Carleton Village Junior and Senior Sports and Wellness Academy Toronto District School Board ON
44 Satoo Edmonton Public School Board AB
45 Pictou Landing First Nation Elementary Mi’kmaw Kina’matneway NS
46 Merritt Central Nicola Similkameen BC
47 Gateway Public School Toronto District School Board ON
48 Heritage Christian Online School Central Okanagan BC
49 Alderney Elementary HRSB NS
50 Annie Foote School Calgary Board of Education AB
51 We’koqmaq Mikmaw School Waycocbah NS
52 Daystrom Public School Toronto District School Board ON
53 St. Brigid Catholic School Toronto Catholic District School Board ON
54 R.L. Beattie Public School Rainbow District School Board ON
55 West Hants Education Centre Annapolis Valley Regional School Board NS
56 Bisset School Edmonton Public School Board AB
57 St. Charles Edmonton Catholic Schools AB
58 Ashley Park School Chinook School Division No. 211 SK


May 25

  1. J.J. O’Neill Catholic School, ON
  2. Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School, ON
  3. Tom Longboat Jr. P.S, ON
  4. Arbor Glen Public School, ON
  5. Ten Broeck Elementary, BC
  6. Diamond Vale Elementary School, BC
  7. Southern Carleton Elementary, NB
  8. Port Maitland Consolidated Elementary School, NS
  9. Smokey Drive Elementary, NS
  10. North and South Esk Elementary School , NB

May 18th

  1. J.J. O’Neill Catholic School, ON
  2. Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School, ON
  3. Arbor Glen Public School, ON
  4. Tom Longboat Jr. P.S, ON
  5. Ten Broeck Elementary, BC
  6. Southern Carleton Elementary, NB
  7. Canalta Elementary, BC
  8. Smokey Drive Elementary, NS
  9. Diamond Vale Elementary School, BC
  10. North and South Esk Elementary School , NB

May 11th

  1. J.J. O’Neill Catholic School, ON
  2. Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School, ON
  3. Arbor Glen Public School, ON
  4. Tom Longboat Jr. P.S, ON
  5. Southern Carleton Elementary, NB
  6. Ten Broeck Elementary, BC
  7. Smokey Drive Elementary, NS
  8. Diamond Vale Elementary School, BC
  9. Canalta Elementary, BC
  10. Westmount Charter Elementary, AB

May 4th

  1. Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School, ON
  2. Arbor Glen Public School, ON
  3. Tom Longboat Jr. P.S, ON
  4. J.J. O’Neill Catholic School, ON
  5. Southern Carleton Elementary, NB
  6. Ten Broeck Elementary, BC
  7. Smokey Drive Elementary, NB
  8. Westmount Charter Elementary, AB
  9. Diamond Vale Elementary School, BC
  10. Father Robinson, SK

April 27th

  1. Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School, ON
  2. Arbor Glen Public School, ON
  3. J.J. O’Neill Catholic School, ON
  4. Tom Longboat Jr. P.S, ON
  5. Ten Broeck Elementary, BC
  6. Southern Carleton Elementary, NB
  7. Armbrae Academy, NS
  8. Westmount Charter Elementary, AB
  9. Rockford Public School, ON
  10. Smokey Drive Elementary, NS